timezones.de

05:01:48pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:188.000
Latitude:-22.7536100
Longitude:-47.4136100
Elevation:565m
Alternate names:Barbara do Oeste, Bárbara do Oeste, Santa Barbara do Oeste, Santa Bárbara do Oeste, Sata Barbar dOeste, Sata Bárbar dOestem