timezones.de

11:47:06am

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:136.453
Latitude:-23.6230600
Longitude:-46.5511100
Elevation:770m
Alternate names:QCX, San-Kaehtano-du-Sul, Sao Caetano do Sul, São Caetano do Sul, Сан-Каэтано-ду-Сулm