timezones.de

11:45:42am

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:50.098
Latitude:-21.4061100
Longitude:-48.5047200
Elevation:573m
Alternate names:Takuaritinga, ta kua li ting jia, takuraaritinga, takwarytyngha, Такуаритинга, تاكواريتينغا, টাকুৱারিটিঙ্গা, 塔夸里廷加m