timezones.de

01:18:49pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:93.580
Latitude:-23.3555600
Longitude:-47.8569400
Elevation:642m
Alternate names:Tatuhy, Tatui, Tatuí, ta tu yi, tatu'i, Татуи, টাটুই, 塔图伊m