timezones.de

03:36:25pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:251.641
Latitude:-23.0263900
Longitude:-45.5552800
Elevation:589m
Alternate names:Taubate, Taubatea, Taubatė, Tava yvate, Táva yvate, ta'ubate, tao ba te, taubate, tea ba te, Таубате, টাউবাটে, เตาบาเต, タウバテ, 陶巴特m