timezones.de

12:05:23pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Maceio
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Sergipe
Population:163.993
Latitude:-10.8550000
Longitude:-37.1261100
Elevation:39m
Alternate names:Contiguiba, Cotinguiba, Cotingüiba, Soccorro, Socorrom