timezones.de

01:08:09pm
Flag East Timor

Aileu
East Timor - Aileu

Current local time:

10:08pm:09
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dili
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:East Timor (TL)
Federal State:Aileu
Population:17.356
Latitude:-8.7280600
Longitude:125.5663900
Elevation:926m
Alternate names:Aileu, Vila General Camona, Vila General Carmonam