timezones.de

01:37:11pm
Flag East Timor

Ainaro
East Timor - Ainaro

Current local time:

10:37pm:11
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dili
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:East Timor (TL)
Federal State:Ainaro
Population:12.000
Latitude:-8.9924100
Longitude:125.5081600
Elevation:820m
Alternate names:Ainaro, Ainaru, Builico, Dystrykt Ainaro, Hato-Builico, Vila de Ainarom