timezones.de

02:05:01pm
Flag East Timor

Maliana
East Timor - Bobonaro

Current local time:

11:05pm:01
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dili
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:East Timor (TL)
Federal State:Bobonaro
Population:22.000
Latitude:-8.9916700
Longitude:125.2197200
Elevation:253m
Alternate names:MPT, Maliana, ma li ya na, malliana, mariana, マリアナ, 瑪利亞娜, 말리아나m