timezones.de

02:26:27pm
Flag Easter Island (Chile)

Chile Chico
Easter Island (Chile) - Aisén

Current local time:

11:26am:27
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Easter Island (Chile) (CL)
Federal State:Aisén
Population:2.500
Latitude:-46.5410000
Longitude:-71.7237500
Elevation:215m
Alternate names:CCH, Chile Chicom