timezones.de

09:59:28pm
Flag Easter Island (Chile)

Coihaique
Easter Island (Chile) - Aisén

Current local time:

06:59pm:28
Friday24.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Easter Island (Chile) (CL)
Federal State:Aisén
Population:45.787
Latitude:-45.5752400
Longitude:-72.0661900
Elevation:299m
Alternate names:Coyhaique, GXQ, Kojajke, Койайкеm