timezones.de

08:44:50pm
Flag Easter Island (Chile)

Antofagasta
Easter Island (Chile) - Antofagasta

Current local time:

05:44pm:50
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Easter Island (Chile) (CL)
Federal State:Antofagasta
Population:309.832
Latitude:-23.6523600
Longitude:-70.3954000
Elevation:31m
Alternate names:ANF, Antafagasta, Antofagast, Antofagasta, Antuofagasta, an tuo fa jia si ta, antofagasuta, antopagaseuta, antophagasta, antwfagasta, antwfaghasta, antwfakwsta, xan to faka s ta, Αντοφαγάστα, Антафагаста, Антофагаста, Антофаґаста, אנטאפאגאסטא, آنتوفاگاستا, أنتوفاغاستا, انتوفاکوستا, अंतोफागास्ता, อันโตฟากัสตา, ანტოფაგასტა, アントファガスタ, 安托法加斯塔, 안토파가스타m