timezones.de

09:15:38pm
Flag Easter Island (Chile)

San Pedro de Atacama
Easter Island (Chile) - Antofagasta

Current local time:

06:15pm:38
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Easter Island (Chile) (CL)
Federal State:Antofagasta
Population:2.000
Latitude:-22.9111000
Longitude:-68.2011300
Elevation:2444m
Alternate names:San Pedro de Atacama, San Pedro de Atakama, San Pedro nte Atakama, San-Pedro-de-Atakama, sheng pei de luo de a ta ka ma, Σαν Πέδρο ντε Ατακάμα, Сан-Педро-де-Атакама, サンペドロ・デ・アタカマ, 聖佩德羅德阿塔卡馬m