timezones.de

08:47:03pm
Flag Easter Island (Chile)

Tocopilla
Easter Island (Chile) - Antofagasta

Current local time:

05:47pm:03
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Easter Island (Chile) (CL)
Federal State:Antofagasta
Population:24.460
Latitude:-22.0919800
Longitude:-70.1979200
Elevation:37m
Alternate names:TOQ, Tocopilla, Tokopil'ja, Tokopilija, tuo ke pi ya, Токопилья, Токопілья, 托科皮亚m