timezones.de

09:45:15pm
Flag Easter Island (Chile)

Carahue
Easter Island (Chile) - Araucanía

Current local time:

06:45pm:15
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Easter Island (Chile) (CL)
Federal State:Araucanía
Population:11.875
Latitude:-38.7112200
Longitude:-73.1610100
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:Carahue, Carahuom