timezones.de

12:11:15am
Advert
Flag Easter Island (Chile)

Vilcún
Easter Island (Chile) - Araucanía

Current local time:

09:11pm:15
Sunday20.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 12.08.2018 00:00 till 07.04.2019 00:00
Next DST 2019: 08.09.2019 00:00 till 05.04.2020 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Easter Island (Chile) (CL)
Federal State:Araucanía
Population:9.241
Latitude:-38.6687500
Longitude:-72.2256500
Elevation:295m
Alternate names:Vilcun, Vilcúnm
Advert