timezones.de

09:09:44pm
Flag Easter Island (Chile)

Los Ángeles
Easter Island (Chile) - Biobío

Current local time:

06:09pm:44
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Easter Island (Chile) (CL)
Federal State:Biobío
Population:125.430
Latitude:-37.4697300
Longitude:-72.3536600
Elevation:141m
Alternate names:Angeles, Angelopolis, Ciudad de Los Anjeles, Los Anceles, Los Angeles, Los Anjeles, Los Ángeles, Los-Andzheles, Los-Ankheles, lo sxang heles, loseuanghelleseu, luo sang he lai si, Лос-Анджелес, Лос-Анхелес, לאס אנדזשעלעס, לוס אנחלס, โลสอังเฮเลส, ロス・アンヘレス, 洛桑赫萊斯, 로스앙헬레스m