timezones.de

09:11:39pm
Flag Easter Island (Chile)

La Serena
Easter Island (Chile) - Coquimbo

Current local time:

06:11pm:38
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Easter Island (Chile) (CL)
Federal State:Coquimbo
Population:154.521
Latitude:-29.9045300
Longitude:-71.2489400
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:LSC, La Serena, La-Serena, la sai lei na, la-serena, laselena, lasyryna, lh srnh, Ла Серена, Ла-Серена, Լա Սերենա, לה סרנה, لاسیرینا, ლა-სერენა, ラ・セレナ, 拉塞雷纳, 라세레나m