timezones.de

09:52:51pm
Flag Easter Island (Chile)

Castro
Easter Island (Chile) - Los Lagos

Current local time:

06:52pm:51
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Easter Island (Chile) (CL)
Federal State:Los Lagos
Population:29.926
Latitude:-42.4721000
Longitude:-73.7731900
Elevation:81m
Alternate names:Kastras, Kastro, WCA, ka si te luo shi, kasutoro, qstrw, Кастро, קאסטרא, קסטרו, カストロ, 卡斯特罗市m