timezones.de

03:08:37pm
Flag Easter Island (Chile)

Puerto Varas
Easter Island (Chile) - Los Lagos

Current local time:

12:08pm:37
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Easter Island (Chile) (CL)
Federal State:Los Lagos
Population:24.958
Latitude:-41.3194600
Longitude:-72.9853800
Elevation:60m
Alternate names:PUX, Puehrto Varas, Puehrto-Varas, Puerto Varas, Puerto Varasas, ba la si gang, Пуэрто Варас, Пуэрто-Варас, פּארטא וואראס, 巴拉斯港m