timezones.de

09:01:54pm
Flag Easter Island (Chile)

Purranque
Easter Island (Chile) - Los Lagos

Current local time:

06:01pm:54
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Easter Island (Chile) (CL)
Federal State:Los Lagos
Population:13.619
Latitude:-40.9130500
Longitude:-73.1591300
Elevation:119m
Alternate names:Purranquem