timezones.de

09:18:11pm
Flag Easter Island (Chile)

Puerto Natales
Easter Island (Chile) - Magallanes

Current local time:

06:18pm:11
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Easter Island (Chile) (CL)
Federal State:Magallanes
Population:20.000
Latitude:-51.7236300
Longitude:-72.4874500
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Natales, PNT, Puehrto-Natales, Puerto Natales, Puerto Natalesas, na ta lai si gang, Пуэрто-Наталес, 納塔萊斯港m