timezones.de

08:52:03pm
Flag Easter Island (Chile)

Curicó
Easter Island (Chile) - Maule

Current local time:

05:52pm:01
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Easter Island (Chile) (CL)
Federal State:Maule
Population:102.438
Latitude:-34.9827900
Longitude:-71.2394300
Elevation:217m
Alternate names:Curico, Curicó, Kuriko, ku li ke, ku ri ko, kuriko, Курико, Куріко, กูรีโก, クリコ, 庫里科m