timezones.de

08:38:20pm
Flag Easter Island (Chile)

Molina
Easter Island (Chile) - Maule

Current local time:

05:38pm:20
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Easter Island (Chile) (CL)
Federal State:Maule
Population:28.775
Latitude:-35.1142800
Longitude:-71.2823200
Elevation:253m
Alternate names:Molina, Молинаm