timezones.de

09:44:40pm
Flag Easter Island (Chile)

Santiago
Easter Island (Chile) - Santiago Metropolitan

Current local time:

06:44pm:40
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Easter Island (Chile) (CL)
Federal State:Santiago Metropolitan
Population:4.837.295
Latitude:-33.4569400
Longitude:-70.6482700
Elevation:556m
Alternate names:Ciles Santjagas, CiudadSantiago, SCL, Sanctiacobi, Sant'jago, Santiago, Santiago de Chile, Santiago de Xile, Santiago del Cile, Santiago do Chile, Santiago du Chili, Santiago du Ch·ili, Santjago, Santjago de Chile, Santjago de Chili, Stgo., santiago, santixako, santyaghw, santyagw, santyyagw, sheng de ya ge, Čilės Santjagas, Σαντιάγο, Сантьяго, Сантяго де Чиле, Сантяго де Чили, סנטיאגו דה צ'ילה, سانتىياگو, سانتياغو, سانتیاگو, ซันติอาโก, სანტიაგო დე ჩილე, ሳንቲያጎ, サンティアゴ, 圣地亚哥, 산티아고m