timezones.de

09:07:47pm
Flag Easter Island (Chile)

Hacienda La Calera
Easter Island (Chile) - Valparaíso

Current local time:

06:07pm:47
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Easter Island (Chile) (CL)
Federal State:Valparaíso
Population:49.106
Latitude:-32.7833300
Longitude:-71.2166700
Elevation:203m
Alternate names:Calera, Hacienda La Caleram