timezones.de

08:38:15pm
Flag Easter Island (Chile)

Hanga Roa
Easter Island (Chile) - Valparaíso

Current local time:

03:38pm:15
Friday24.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Easter
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2020 22:00 till 03.04.2021 22:00
Next DST 2021: 04.09.2021 22:00 till 02.04.2022 22:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Easter Island (Chile) (CL)
Federal State:Valparaíso
Population:3.304
Latitude:-27.1547400
Longitude:-109.4324100
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:Gorad Khanga-Roa, Hanaroa, Hanga Roa, Khanga Roa, Khanga-Roa, an jia luo a, hang-galoa, hanga-roa, hangaroa, hanja rwa, Горад Ханга-Роа, Ханга Роа, Ханга-Роа, هانجا روا, ہانگا روا, ჰანგა-როა, ハンガロア, 安加罗阿, 항가로아m