timezones.de

09:51:45pm
Flag Easter Island (Chile)

Valparaíso
Easter Island (Chile) - Valparaíso

Current local time:

06:51pm:45
Friday24.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Easter Island (Chile) (CL)
Federal State:Valparaíso
Population:282.448
Latitude:-33.0393200
Longitude:-71.6272500
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Balparaiso, Ciudad de Valparaiso, Ciudad de Valparaíso, Dakbayan sa Valparaiso, Dakbayan sa Valparaíso, Gorad Val'paraisa, Val'paraiso, Vallis Paradisi, Valparaesos, Valparais, Valparaisas, Valparaiso, Valparayso, Valparaíso, Valparaėsos, Waer pa lai suo, Wǎěr pà lái suǒ, bal pa ra xi so, balapara'iso, balpalaiso, balpara'i esa, balparaysw, balparejho, baruparaiso, bhalapara'iso, falbaraysw, valapara'iso, valaparaiso, valpara'iso, valparaijo, valpeyracov, wa er pa lai suo, walparayzw, walprayysw, walprayzw, Βαλπαραΐσο, Валпараисо, Вальпараисо, Вальпараїсо, Горад Вальпараіса, Վալպարաիսո, וואלפאראיסא, ולפראיסו, بآلپارایسو, فالبارايسو, والپارایزو, والپرائیسو, والپرایزو, ڤالپارایزۆ, ܒܐܠܦܐܪܐܝܣܘ, ވަލޕަރައިސޮ, बाल्परेझो, वालपाराईसो, वालपारैसो, ভালপারাইসো, ਬਾਲਪਰਾਈਸੋ, વાલ્પારાઇસો, ବଲ୍ପରଇ େସା, வல்பெய்ரசோவ், వల్పరైజో, വൽപറാസിയോ, වල්පරයිසෝ, บัลปาราอีโซ, བལྤ་རཨིསོ, ဗလၲပရမိစော, ვალპარაისო, ቫልፓራይሶ, ᕙᓪᐸᕃᓱ, バルパライソ, 瓦尔帕莱索, 瓦爾帕萊索, 발파라이소m