timezones.de

02:29:57pm
Advert
Flag Egypt

Ad Dilinjāt
Egypt - Al Buḩayrah

Current local time:

04:29pm:57
Tuesday14.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Al Buḩayrah
Population:40.386
Latitude:30.8279100
Longitude:30.5363300
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Ad Dilinjat, Ad Dilinjāt, Delingat, Ed Dilingat, Ed Dilingāt, El-Dilingat, El-Dilingât, Tayyibat al Ism, Ţayyibat al Ismm
Advert