timezones.de

03:27:07pm
Advert
Flag Egypt

Damanhūr
Egypt - Al Buḩayrah

Current local time:

05:27pm:07
Tuesday07.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Al Buḩayrah
Population:227.943
Latitude:31.0340800
Longitude:30.4682300
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Bandar Damanhur, Bandar Damanhūr, Damanhour, Damanhur, Damanhûr, Damanhūr, Damankhur, Hermopolis Parva, Hermupolis Parva, dmnhwr, Даманхур, دمنهورm
Advert