timezones.de

02:47:21pm
Advert
Flag Egypt

Kafr ad Dawwār
Egypt - Al Buḩayrah

Current local time:

04:47pm:21
Thursday19.09.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Al Buḩayrah
Population:267.370
Latitude:31.1337900
Longitude:30.1296900
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:Kafr ad Dawwar, Kafr ad Dawwār, Kafr al-Dawar, Kafr ed-Dauwar, Kafr ed-Dauwâr, Kafr el Dawdar, Kafr el-Dauwar, Kafr el-Dauwâr, kfr aldwar, كفر الدوارm
Advert