timezones.de

04:04:08pm
Advert
Flag Egypt

Rosetta
Egypt - Al Buḩayrah

Current local time:

06:04pm:08
Tuesday07.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Al Buḩayrah
Population:64.481
Latitude:31.3995100
Longitude:30.4171800
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Ar-Rasid, Ar-Rašíd, Bolbitine, Er-Rashid, Rachid, Rashid, Rashîd, Rashīd, Rasid, Rasido, Raŝido, Rašid, Resid, Reşid, Roseta, Rosetta, Rosette, Rozeta, lojeta, luo sai ta, rashidi, rozetta, rshyd, rsyd, Рашид, Розета, רשיד, رشيد, رشید, რაშიდი, ロゼッタ, 羅塞塔, 로제타m
Advert