timezones.de

05:11:33am
Advert
Flag Egypt

Al Ḩawāmidīyah
Egypt - Al Jīzah

Current local time:

07:11am:33
Sunday16.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Al Jīzah
Population:106.841
Latitude:29.9000000
Longitude:31.2500000
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Al Hawamidiyah, Al Ḩawāmidīyah, El-Hawamdiya, El-Ḥawâmdîya, Hawamidyahm
Advert