timezones.de

02:55:16am
Advert
Flag Egypt

Awsīm
Egypt - Al Jīzah

Current local time:

04:55am:16
Wednesday19.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Al Jīzah
Population:63.862
Latitude:30.1230300
Longitude:31.1357100
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Ausim, Ausîm, Awsim, Awsīm, Letopolis, Letous Polis, Usiim, awsym, أوسيمm
Advert