timezones.de

06:52:56pm
Advert
Flag Egypt

Dayr Mawās
Egypt - Al Minyā

Current local time:

08:52pm:56
Sunday15.09.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Al Minyā
Population:40.609
Latitude:27.6417600
Longitude:30.8466200
Elevation:48m
Alternate names:Dayr Mawas, Dayr Mawās, Deir Mawas, Deir Mawāsm
Advert