timezones.de

03:48:02pm
Advert
Flag Egypt

Zagazig
Egypt - Eastern Province

Current local time:

05:48pm:02
Tuesday07.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:285.097
Latitude:30.5876800
Longitude:31.5020000
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Az Zaqaziq, Az Zaqāzīq, Ehz-Zakazik, Ez Zaqaziq, Ez Zaqāzīq, QZZ, Zagazig, Zaqaziq, Zaqazîq, alzqazyq, jagajigeu, zai jia ji ge, Эз-Заказик, الزقازيق, 宰加济格, 자가지그m
Advert