timezones.de

03:21:59am
Advert
Flag Egypt

Disūq
Egypt - Kafr ash Shaykh

Current local time:

05:21am:59
Friday20.09.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Kafr ash Shaykh
Population:102.037
Latitude:31.1330500
Longitude:30.6464900
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Dasuq, Dasūq, Dessouk, Disuk, Disuq, Disūq, Дисукm
Advert