timezones.de

04:48:01am
Advert
Flag Egypt

Sīdī Sālim
Egypt - Kafr ash Shaykh

Current local time:

06:48am:01
Monday17.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Kafr ash Shaykh
Population:47.998
Latitude:31.2713300
Longitude:30.7861700
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Sidi Salim, Sīdī Sālim, sydy salm, سيدي سالمm
Advert