timezones.de

08:20:36am
Advert
Flag Egypt

Dikirnis
Egypt - Muḩāfaz̧at ad Daqahlīyah

Current local time:

10:20am:36
Thursday27.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at ad Daqahlīyah
Population:137.542
Latitude:31.0889800
Longitude:31.5947800
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:DIKIRNIS, Dekernes, Dikinis, Dikirnis, dkrns, Дикирнис, دكرنسm
Advert