timezones.de

02:50:37am
Advert
Flag Egypt

Ibshawāy
Egypt - Muḩāfaz̧at al Fayyūm

Current local time:

04:50am:37
Wednesday19.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at al Fayyūm
Population:51.173
Latitude:29.3580500
Longitude:30.6814200
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:Ibshawai, Ibshaway, Ibshawāym
Advert