timezones.de

04:27:10am
Advert
Flag Egypt

Ţāmiyah
Egypt - Muḩāfaz̧at al Fayyūm

Current local time:

06:27am:10
Thursday09.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at al Fayyūm
Population:46.866
Latitude:29.4763900
Longitude:30.9611900
Elevation:-6m
Alternate names:Tamiya, Tamiyah, Tumyah, Tāmīya, Ţāmiyahm
Advert