timezones.de

02:24:49pm
Flag Egypt

Kafr az Zayyāt
Egypt - Muḩāfaz̧at al Gharbīyah

Current local time:

04:24pm:49
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at al Gharbīyah
Population:73.725
Latitude:30.8248000
Longitude:30.8180500
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Kafr az Zayat, Kafr az Zayyat, Kafr az Zayyāt, Kafr az Zayāt, Kafr el-Zaiyat, Kafr el-Zaiyât, Kafr el-Zayat, Kafr ez Zaiyat, Kafraz Zayytm