timezones.de

01:32:16pm
Flag Egypt

Samannūd
Egypt - Muḩāfaz̧at al Gharbīyah

Current local time:

03:32pm:16
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at al Gharbīyah
Population:54.980
Latitude:30.9616000
Longitude:31.2406900
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Samannud, Samannûd, Samannūd, Samnud, Samnūd, Sebennytos, smnwd, سمنودm