timezones.de

04:19:33am
Advert
Flag Egypt

Tanda
Egypt - Muḩāfaz̧at al Gharbīyah

Current local time:

06:19am:33
Friday20.09.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at al Gharbīyah
Population:404.901
Latitude:30.7884700
Longitude:31.0019200
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Tanda, Tanta, Tantā, tnta, tnth, Ţanţā, Танта, טנטא, טנטה, طنطا, Ṭanṭa, Ṭanṭām
Advert