timezones.de

12:02:35pm
Advert
Flag Egypt

Al Bājūr
Egypt - Muḩāfaz̧at al Minūfīyah

Current local time:

02:02pm:34
Tuesday14.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at al Minūfīyah
Population:36.633
Latitude:30.4302600
Longitude:31.0368100
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Al Bajur, Al Bājūr, El Baqur, El-Bagur, El-Bâgûr, albajwr, الباجورm
Advert