timezones.de

04:47:11am
Advert
Flag Egypt

Ash Shuhadā’
Egypt - Muḩāfaz̧at al Minūfīyah

Current local time:

06:47am:11
Monday17.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at al Minūfīyah
Population:48.060
Latitude:30.5961800
Longitude:30.8987500
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Ash Shuhada', Ash Shuhadā’, El Shohada, El-Shuhada, Esh-Shuhadam
Advert