timezones.de

12:31:56am
Advert
Flag Egypt

Ashmūn
Egypt - Muḩāfaz̧at al Minūfīyah

Current local time:

02:31am:56
Tuesday24.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at al Minūfīyah
Population:82.507
Latitude:30.2985700
Longitude:30.9763500
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Ashmun, Ashmūnm
Advert