timezones.de

03:55:11am
Advert
Flag Egypt

Quwaysinā
Egypt - Muḩāfaz̧at al Minūfīyah

Current local time:

05:55am:10
Thursday26.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at al Minūfīyah
Population:42.708
Latitude:30.5648200
Longitude:31.1577700
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Kuesnah, Quwaysina, Quwaysinā, Quweisna, qwysna, قويسناm
Advert