timezones.de

01:04:06am
Advert
Flag Egypt

Al Khānkah
Egypt - Muḩāfaz̧at al Qalyūbīyah

Current local time:

03:04am:06
Wednesday19.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at al Qalyūbīyah
Population:62.434
Latitude:30.2103500
Longitude:31.3681200
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Al Khankah, Al Khānkah, El-Khanka, El-Khankah, El-Khânka, El-Khânkâh, Khankam
Advert