timezones.de

04:48:16am
Advert
Flag Egypt

Siwa Oasis
Egypt - Muḩāfaz̧at Maţrūḩ

Current local time:

06:48am:16
Monday17.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at Maţrūḩ
Population:7.000
Latitude:29.2032000
Longitude:25.5196500
Elevation:-15m
Alternate names:Isiwan, Oase Siwa, SEW, Sekhetam, Siuah, Siva, Siwa, Siwa Oasis, Siwah, Siwe, Sīwah, Wahat Siwah, Wāḥat Sīwah, waht sywt, Сива, واحة سيوةm
Advert